2015 WI App 2
[…] Also, the circuit court ordered that A.M. “identify” any other treatment providers.  As far as we can tell from the briefing, whether Lynch’s request applies to providers other than Black and Heilizer does not affect any argument made by either party on appeal, so we do not weigh in on this topic. 

[5]  According to Lynch’s offer, the details of A.M.’s allegations have varied greatly over time. 

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 146.82(2) provides, in pertinent part:

(2)   Access without informed consent.  (a)  Notwithstanding sub. (1) [pertaining to confidentiality of patient health care records], patient health care records shall be released upon request without informed consent in the following circumstances:

….

4.   Under a lawful order of a court of record.