2014 WI App 51
[…] See Wis. Stat. § 302.113(4); State v. Collins, 2008 WI App 163, 314 Wis. 2d 653, 760 N.W.2d 438.

All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 343(1q)(b)4. provides that for third and subsequent OWI convictions “the court shall revoke the person’s operating privilege for not less than 2 years nor more than 3 years.”

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 343.30(5) provides:  “No court may suspend or revoke an operating privilege except as authorized by this chapter [or other statutes not applicable here].”

[4]  As context, we note Wis. Stat. ch. 343 is titled “OPERATORS’ LICENSES,” and is divided into six subchapters.  Subchapter III, titled “CANCELLATION, REVOCATION AND SUSPENSION OF LICENSES,” includes Wis.