2013 WI App 139
[…] Because the material underlying facts are not in dispute, the only question we must address is whether WEA Property is immune from liability under the recreational immunity statute, a question of law subject to de novo review. See Kruschke v. City of New Richmond, 157 Wis. 2d 167, 169, 458 N.W.2d 832 (Ct. App. 1990).
¶10 The recreational immunity statute is set forth in Wis. Stat. § 895.52. It provides in relevant part:
[N]o owner and no … agent of an owner is liable for … any injury to … a person engaging in a recreational activity on the owner’s property ….
§ 895.52(2)(b).