2013 WI App 131
[…] (Emphasis added.)  Quod erat demonstrandum.  Nothing more needs to be said or written.[6]  I agree with the circuit court and the Majority that Bonstores Realty One, LLC, has not overcome the presumption in favor of the assessment.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 



[1]  Wisconsin Stat. § 74.37 provides:

Claim on excessive assessment.  (1) Definition.  In this section, a “claim for an excessive assessment” or an “action for an excessive assessment” means a claim or action, respectively, by an aggrieved person to recover that amount of general property tax imposed because the assessment of property was excessive.