PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] [2] At the preliminary hearing, Officer Brian O'Keefe testified that he first observed Garner on the block one block north of the apartment building, forty-five seconds after hearing the radio dispatch reporting the entry in progress and describing the suspect.
[3] Garner does not allege any judicial effort to mislead him; the preliminary hearing was before a judicial court commissioner, not the trial judge who denied his suppression motion and his postconviction motion.
[4] Section 971.30(2)(c), Stats., requires that motions “[s]tate with particularity the grounds for the motion and the order or relief sought.”