Navigate this section

Committees and boards

District Committees

District Committee 9 membership

(Dane County)

Members can serve up to three consecutive three-year terms. Twenty attorney and fourteen public members.

Name Term ending date
* denotes second term
** denotes third term
Ms. Patricia Bass
Madison
December 2015
Attorney Anne M. Blood
Madison Area Techinical College
Madison
December 2015**
Attorney Jon Callaway
Madison
December 2016
Attorney Andrew J. Clarkowski
Axley, Brynelson, LLP
Madison
December 2015**
Mr. Patrick Delmore
Madison
December 2015**
Attorney Timothy Edwards
Cullen, Weston, Pines & Bach
Madison
December 2016
Attorney Jesus G.Q. Garza
Madison
December 2014**
Attorney Aaron N. Halstead
Shneidman, Hawkes & Ehlke, SC
Madison
December 2014*
Attorney Thomas S. Hornig
von Briesen & Roper, SC
Madison
December 2014*
Dr. Norman M. Jensen
Madison
December 2016*
Attorney Robert J. Kasieta
Kasieta Legal Group, LLC
Madison
December 2014*
Attorney Jason J. Knutson
Habush Habush & Rottier
Madison
December 2016
Attorney David S. Kowalski
Kowalski Family Law LLC
Madison
December 2016
Attorney Jennifer M. Krueger
Boardman & Clark LLP
Madison
December 2016
Attorney Jennifer Sloan Lattis
Assistant Attorney General
Madison
December 2015*
Ms. Lynn M. Leazer
Verona
December 2015
Mr. Larry L. McCray
Madison
December 2016*
Ms. Barbara S. Mortensen
Madison
December 2015
Attorney Jennifer E. Nashold
Wisconsin Public Service Commission
Madison
December 2014*
Professor Larry Nesper
UW-Madison Dept. of Anthropology
Madison
December 2016**
Dr. Robert G. Owens
Madison
December 2015*
Attorney Briane F. Pagel Jr.
Krekeler Strother SC
Madison
December 2015
Mr. Theron E. Parsons IV
Madison
December 2014**
Attorney Michele Perreault
DeWitt, Ross and Stevens
Madison
December 2014
Attorney Lawrence P. Peterson
Stoughton
December 2016**
Ms. Kathleen M. Raab
NARI of Madison
Madison
December 2016*
Mr. Jeffrey Brian Roberts
Madison
December 2016
Mr. Richard C. Seaman
Fitchburg
December 2015
Attorney Megan A. Senatori
DeWitt, Ross & Stevens LLC
Madison
December 2016*
Attorney Thomas W. Shellander
Neider & Boucher, SC
Madison
Chair, December 2015**
Dr. Consuelo Lopez Springfield
Madison
December 2014**
Attorney Dennis Sullivan
Chilton Yambert & Porter, LLP
Madison
December 2014
Attorney James R. Troupis
Cross Plains
December 2014
Attorney Janice K. Wexler
J. Wexler Law, SC
Middleton
December 2015*
Dr. Kenneth H. Yuska
Madison
December 2016**
Mr. John I. Zerbe
Madison
December 2014

Back to District Committees