Navigate this section

Committees and boards

District Committees

District Committee 2 membership

(Milwaukee County)

Members can serve three consecutive three-year terms. Twenty-eight attorney and 19 public members.

Name Term ending date
* denotes second term
** denotes third term
Mr. Arlyn Adams
Sturtevant
December 2014
Attorney Shay Agsten
von Briesen & Roper
Milwaukee
December 2016
Attorney Colleen D. Ball
Appellate Counsel, SC
Wauwatosa
December 2016*
Attorney Paul Bargren
Foley & Lardner
Milwaukee
December 2016
Mr. Frank Valentine Bialek
West Allis
December 2015*
Mr. Ron Blazel
Milwaukee
December 2015
Attorney Rebecca K. Blemberg
Marquette Law School
Milwaukee
December 2015**
Attorney Sarah Fry Bruch
Crivello Carlson, SC
Milwaukee
December 2016*
Mr. Nieland Cohen
Milwaukee
December 2014*
Attorney Jacques C. Condon
Hale & Wagner SC
Milwaukee
December 2014
Attorney Cedric S. Cornwall

Milwaukee County Court Commissioner

December 2014
Ms. Kristina (Lock) Ehnert
Oak Creek
December 2016
Attorney Bradley S. Foley
Gutglass, Erickson, Bonville, Seibel & Falkner
Milwaukee
December 2015**
Attorney Michele M. Ford
Crivello, Carlson & Mentowski, SC
Milwaukee
December 2014*
Attorney Heather K. Gatewood

Davis & Kuelthau, SC
Milwaukee

December 2014
Attorney James B. Gehrke
Wauwatosa
December 2014*
Mr. Richard Ippolito
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Attorney David B. Karp
Karp Law Offices, SC
Milwaukee
December 2015
Attorney Lynn Laufenberg
Laufenberg Law Group, SC
Milwaukee
December 2016*
Attorney Michael L. Laufenberg
Laufenberg & Hoefle, SC
Milwaukee
December 2015
Attorney Brett H. Ludwig
Foley & Lardner
Milwaukee
December 2014
Attorney Christopher J. MacGillis
MacGillis Wiemer LLC
Wauwatosa
December 2015
Mr. J. Dain Maddox
Wauwatosa
December 2016*
Attorney Robert C. Menard
Derzon & Menard
Milwaukee
December 2014**
Attorney Thomas A. Merkle
O'Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong, SC
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Ms. Barbara J. Miller
Milwaukee
December 2016
Attorney James T. Moczydlowski
South Milwaukee
December 2014
Attorney Robert E. Nailen
Milwaukee
December 2015
Mr. Gary Nosacek
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Attorney Keith D. O'Donnell
Polacheck & Harris
Milwaukee
December 2013*
Attorney Julie A. O'Halloran
Gagne & O'Halloran, LLC
Milwaukee
Chair, December 2014*
Ms. Danica E. Olson
Milwaukee Bucks, Inc.
Milwaukee
December 2014
Ms. Holly Patzer
West Allis
December 2014*
Mr. Keith J. Roberts
Greendale
December 2015
Attorney David W. Simon
Foley & Lardner
Milwaukee
December 2014**
Attorney Frank R. Terschan
Terschan, Steine & Ness
Milwaukee
December 2014*
Attorney Daniel Treuden
South Milwaukee
December 2016
Mr. William P. Ward
Milwaukee
December 2015**
Attorney Monte Weiss
Weiss Law Office, SC
Milwaukee
December 2015*
Attorney Joseph J. Welcenbach
Welcenbach Law Offices, SC
Milwaukee
December 2014
Mr. James C. Wenzler
Cudahy
December 2014
Attorney Thomas E. Whipp
Shorewood
December 2014
Vacant - five public  

Back to District Committees